Privacy Statement

Privacy Statement

 

This statement declares how Jobcare collects personal information through its website and how such information is used.  Jobcare may modify this statement at any time and such modifications shall be effective upon posting of the modified agreement.

 

Why we collect personal data

Personal Data means any data related to a person that allows that person to be identified such as name, age, telephone number, e-mail and postal address.

We would like to collect, maintain and use your Personal Data to deliver the service you have requested via our website. Your information will only be used for the purpose of matching your request for information with our services.

We will use your Personal Data only for the purpose outlined above. We have in place stringent policies and terms on Personal Data use and protection.

How we collect personal data

We collect data via our website contact form and email link.

Security of collected data

We employ all reasonable measures to ensure security and quality of your personal data.

How we protect your data

Internal access to your data is limited to those individuals who will directly supply you with information and services. We employ the necessary physical, electronic and procedural safeguards to comply with regulations to protect your personal data.

Your Data Rights

You have the right to be informed about why, how and by whom your data is processed. You have the right to access your data, rectify inaccurate data and have your personal data erased.

If you would like a copy of the personal data we store about you, please contact us using the details below. To ensure privacy, you will be asked to provide some proof of identification.

Industry Standards

Our privacy policy has been established in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the Irish laws, the Data Protection Acts 1988 & 2003 along with the Statutory Instrument Number 535 of 2003 European Communities (Electronic Communications Networks and Services) (Data Protection and Privacy) Regulations 2003 (“SI 535/2003”)

Contact Us

If you need further assistance or would like to make a comment, please e-mail info@jobcare.ie or contact us at the following address:

Jobcare CLG ‘Grace’
29 Pearse Street,
Dublin D02 E726.

Tel: +353 1 677 3897

Last Updated

This Privacy Statement was last updated on 15 March 2019.