Privacy Policy

Privacy Statement

 

This statement establishes how Jobcare collects personal information through its website and how such information may be used.  Jobcare may modify this statement at any time and such modifications shall be effective upon posting of the modified agreement.

 

Why we collect personal data

Personal Data means any data related to a person that allows that person to be identified such as name, age, telephone number, e-mail and postal address.

We would like to collect, maintain and use your Personal Data to deliver the service you have requested via our website. Your information will only be used for the purpose of matching your request for information with our services.

We will use your Personal Data only for the purpose outlined above. We have in place stringent policies and terms on Personal Data use and protection.

How we collect personal data

We collect data via our website contact form and email link.

Security of collected data

We employ all reasonable measures to ensure security and quality of your personal data.

How we protect your data

Internal access to you data is limited to those individuals who will directly supply you with information and services. We employ the necessary physical, electronic and procedural safeguards to comply with regulations to protect your personal data.

Right of Access to your Personal Data

You have the right to access your data, rectify inaccurate data and have your personal data deleted from our systems.

If you would like to view the personal data we store about you please contact us using the details here. To ensure privacy, you will be asked to provide some proof of identification.

Industry Standards

Our privacy policy has been established in accordance with the Data Protection Acts 1988 & 2003 along with the Statutory Instrument Number 535 of 2003 European Communities (Electronic Communications Networks and Services) (Data Protection and Privacy) Regulations 2003 (“SI 535/2003”)

Contacting Us

If you need further assistance or would like to make a comment, please e-mail info@jobcare.ie or contact us at the following address:

The Exchange,
50 Gardiner St Lower,
Dublin D01 VC03.

Tel: +353 1 677 3897

Last Updated

This Privacy Statement was last updated on 2 September 2013.